Sale!
,

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module – 1000BASE-ZX – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver – 70km DDM

Original price was: $117.99.Current price is: $109.97.

Availability: Only 4 left in stock

SKU: 065030873536 Categories: ,

Description

The SFP1000ZXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-ZX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself and not the life of your switch; our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • TESTED FOR COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in MSA Compliant routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools.
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 1550nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Distances up to 70km (43.5mi)
  • 100% MSA UNCODED SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity

Additional information

Weight 17.0000 g
Dimensions 2.30 × 0.50 × 0.50 in
Ethernet Technology

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Packaged Quantity

1

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Total Number of Ports

1

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage

Optical Network,Data Networking

Connector Type

LC

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Country of Origin

China

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

UPC

065030873536

MPN

SFP1000ZXST

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart
Shopping cart0
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0
Scroll to Top